Final Program Overview

[Sunday][Monday] [Tuesday] [Wednesday] [Thursday] [Friday]

This is the final Conference Program. There might be changes up until the conference, but most of the program will stay the same.

Registration Sunday February 11

Start Stop Tutorial Tutorial Tutorial Tutorial Tutorial Tutorial
16:00 18:00
Registration

Tutorials Monday February 12

Start Stop Tutorial Tutorial Tutorial Tutorial Tutorial Tutorial
07:30 09:00
Registration
09:00 10:30 MTW01 M02 M03 M04 M05 M06-1
10:30 11:00
Coffe
11:00 12:30 MTW01 M02 M03 M04 M05 M06-1
12:30 13:30
Lunch
13:30 15:00 MTW01 M02 M03 M04 M05 M06-2
15:00 15:30
Coffe
15:30 17:00 MTW01 M02 M03 M05 M05 M06-2
17:00 21:00
BOF's

Tutorials Tuesday February 13

Start Stop Tutorial Tutorial Tutorial Tutorial Tutorial
07:30 09:00
Registration
09:00 10:30 MTV01 Tu02 Tu03 Tu04 Tu05
10:30 11:00
Coffe
11:00 12:30 MTW01 Tu02 Tu03 Tu04 Tu05
12:30 13:30
Lunch
13:30 15:00 MTW01 Tu02 Tu03 Tu04 Tu05
15:00 15:30
Coffe
15:30 17:00 MTW01 Tu02 Tu03 Tu04 Tu05

Tutorials Wednesday February 14

Start Stop Tutorial Tutorial Tutorial Tutorial Tutorial
07:30 09:00
Registration
09:00 10:30 MTW01 W02 W03 W04 W05
10:30 11:00
Coffe
11:00 12:30 MTW01 W02 W03 W04 W05
12:30 13:30
Lunch
13:30 15:00 MTW01 W02 W03 W04 W05
15:00 15:30
Coffe
15:30 17:00 MTW01 W02 W03 W04 W05
17:00 18:00
BOF's
18:00 ~20:00
Welcome Reception
20:00 21:00
BOF's

Thursday February 15

Start Stop Session 1 Session 2 Session 3
07:30 08:30
Registration
08:30 10:00
Opening Session & Keynote
10:00 10:20
Coffe
10:20 11:50 Theme:
Operating system
Theme:
Storage Area Network
Theme:
Software Development & Storage Area Network
11:50 13:00
Lunch
13:00 14:45 Theme:
Free Unix/Open Source
Theme:
Refereed Papers
Theme:
Sponsors Presentations
14:45 15:15
Coffe
15:15 17:00 Theme:
Free Unix/Open Source
(Cont.)
Theme:
Refereed Papers
(Cont.)
Theme:
Sponsors Presentations
(Cont.)
17:00 19:00
BOF's
19:30 24:00
Historical evening at Livrustkammaren (Royal Armoury, The Royal Palace, Stockholm)

Friday February 16

 

Start Stop Session 1 Session 2
07:30 08:30
Registration
08:30 10:00
Theme:
Security
Theme:
Software Development
10:00 10:20
Coffe
10:20 11:50 Theme:
Security
(Cont.)
Theme:
Mobile Computing
11:50 13:00
Lunch
13:00 15:00
Keynote
Closing Ceremony

[Sunday][Monday] [Tuesday] [Wednesday] [Thursday] [Friday]

 


Page maintaned by Jan Saell
Copyright © EurOpen.se/NordU
Last Updated:
URL: http://